U3A Moreland

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 19ART021  Printmaking Without A Press    Siteworks    Rita Thorpe   10/05/2019  Fri   10:00   Spcfd  
 19ART141   Painting and Drawing    Coburg Senior Cits.    Joint Class Facilitation   30/01/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 19CLE121  Moreland Meander Clean-up    Various    Cathryn Hallpike   22/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Mthly  
 19GAM141   Mahjong    Bruns. Mallet Sports    June Fraser   29/01/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19GAM142   Word, Board and Card Games    Siteworks    Pauline O'Brien   30/01/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19GAR011   The Art of Plant Propagation    PepperTree Place KUC    Mary Morrison   07/02/2019  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 19GAR141   Gardening at Siteworks    Siteworks    Pamela Ashcroft   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19GEN011  Exploring Your Family History    Siteworks    Jan Lansdowne   15/03/2019  Fri   10:00   Spcfd  
 19LAN141   French Conversation Culture and Language    East Coburg Comm Hse    Bruna Galli   30/01/2019  Wed   10:30   Fort  
 19LAN142   French Refresher    East Coburg Comm Hse    Bruna Galli   06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   Fort  
 19LEA141  Earth Natters Matter Environmental Group    Campbell Turnbull    Luise Zanthyr   27/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Fort  
 19LEA142   BYOBs - Books & Reading    Siteworks    Mary Ryan   06/02/2019  Wed   14:00   Mthly  
 19LEA143   Contemporary Australian Poetry    Siteworks    Michael Galvin   29/01/2019  Tue   14:00   Fort  
 19LEA144   Big Issues Today - A Discussion Group    Coburg Senior Cits.    Brian Zammit   31/01/2019  Thu   15:30   Wkly  
 19MND141   Dru Yoga    Coburg Senior Cits.    Karen Hawe   07/02/2019  Thu   14:15   Wkly  
 19MND241  Meditation    Coburg Bowls Club    John Martin   29/04/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19MON121   Monday Matters - Guest Speaker    Siteworks    Trish Jannu   18/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Spcfd  
 19MON122  Monday Matters - Guest Speaker    Siteworks    Trish Jannu   18/03/2019  Mon   11:00   Spcfd  
 19MON123  Monday Matters - Guest Speaker    Siteworks    Trish Jannu   20/05/2019  Mon   11:00   Spcfd  
 19MON124  Monday Matters - Guest Speaker    Siteworks    Trish Jannu   17/06/2019  Mon   11:00   Spcfd  
 19MUS141   Fawkner Community Choir    Fawkner Comm H Major    Meredith Lawrence   14/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 19REC011   Intro to Croquet    Bruns. Mallet Sports    Donna Appleby   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19REC021  Low Intensity Exercise Program    Siteworks    Pamela Ashcroft   01/05/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 19REC141   Urban Exploring    Various    Anna Harley   05/02/2019  Tue   10:00   Fort  
 19REC142   Bike Riding Group    Various    Simon Ransome   29/01/2019  Tue   10:00   Fort  
 19REC143   Table Tennis    Cob Table Tennis Ctr    Brian Zammit   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 19REC144   Nordic Walking    Various    Ingrid Klein   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Fort  
 19SOC011  Autumn Botanic Gardens Ramble    Royal Botanic Garden    Rita Thorpe   05/04/2019  Fri   10:00   1 day  
 19SOC141   Coffee Cuppa & Chat    Specified    Melinda Venticich   31/01/2019  Thu   10:30   Fort  
 19SOC142   Movies at the Nova    Cinema Nova    Deb Pace   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Fort  
 19SOC143  The Dining Out Group    Various    Jo Porter   27/02/2019  Wed   18:30   Mthly  
 19TEC141   Be Connected    Brunswick Library    John Lopatecki   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Fort  
 19VOL141   Volunteer Committee    Coburg Senior Cits.    Group led   18/02/2019  Mon   15:00   Mthly  
 19VOL142   Volunteer Office    Siteworks    Office Reception   29/01/2019  Tue   10:00   Fort  
 19VOL143   Volunteer Occasional - Publicity    Various    Group led   29/01/2019  Tue   10:00   Spcfd